We ship trees and flowers. The choice is yours. The pleasure is ours.

10% OFF our Plant of The Month: Mandevilla

Mandevilla Stars & Stripes Red & White 6 inch pot

Ships: (1) 6-inch pot with soil
Approximate Height: 10-12 inches.
Note: Plants are not guaranteed to be shipped in bloom.
Sorry, we do not ship to the state of (AZ) Arizona.

 

$19.99

Growing Zone

Out of stock

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla x ‘Sunparasuji’
Common Name: Stars & Stripes P.P.# 19931
Habit: Vining, climber shrub
Mature Height: 6-8 feet
Mature Width: 18-24 inches
Blooms: Red, star-shaped petals, streaked with white stripes
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses Containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not overwater.
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies, and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 9-11
Great Indoor plant up north

Additional information

Weight 4 lbs
Bloom Color

Hardiness

Wildlife

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mandevilla Stars & Stripes Red & White 6 inch pot”

Product Enquiry

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla x ‘Sunparasuji’
Common Name: Stars & Stripes P.P.# 19931
Habit: Vining, climber shrub
Mature Height: 6-8 feet
Mature Width: 18-24 inches
Blooms: Red, star-shaped petals, streaked with white stripes
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses Containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not overwater.
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies, and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 9-11
Great Indoor plant up north