We ship trees and flowers. The choice is yours. The pleasure is ours.

10% OFF our Plant of The Month: Mandevilla

Mandevilla Giant Crimson 4 inch pot

(1 customer review)

Ships: (1) 4-inch pot with soil.
Approximate Height: 6-10 inches.
Sorry, we do not ship to the state of (AZ) Arizona.

$12.99

Growing Zone

In stock

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla
Common Name: Giant Crimson P.P.# 17736
Habit: Vining, climber shrub
Mature Height: 10-15 feet
Mature Width: 18-24 inches
Blooms: Rich Crimson Red, 3-5″ Trumpet Like Flower
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses: Containers, hanging baskets, window boxes and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not over water.
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 9-11
Great Indoor plant up north

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Bloom Color

,

Hardiness

Wildlife

, , ,

1 review for Mandevilla Giant Crimson 4 inch pot

  1. Kathleen H. (verified owner)

    (0) (0)
Add a review

Product Enquiry

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla
Common Name: Giant Crimson P.P.# 17736
Habit: Vining, climber shrub
Mature Height: 10-15 feet
Mature Width: 18-24 inches
Blooms: Rich Crimson Red, 3-5″ Trumpet Like Flower
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses: Containers, hanging baskets, window boxes and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not over water.
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 9-11
Great Indoor plant up north