Hibiscus Cajun Color Tsunami, Starter Plant

$12.99

Series: Cajun Colored
Ships: (1) Starter plants in a 2 inch cell with soil.
Approximate Height: 4-6 inches.
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

52 in stock

SNO-HBTsunami ,

Description

Hibiscus rosa-sinesis, commonly known as Queen of the Tropics, is coveted for its stunning beauty by plant enthusiasts around the globe. The Latin name, rosa-sinesis, means China Rose.

 

Common Name: Cajun Color Hibiscus “Tsunami”

Latin Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinesis

Growth Habit: well-branched compact, fast growing

Flower Color: ruffled-petal hibiscus has 8″ blooms, perfect blend of coral, brown and orange petals.

Mulch: 2-3 inches

Soil Conditions: Well drained potting mixes are fine as long as they control moisture.

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade.

We also include a full 2 pages of Introduction and Care info with your Hibiscus

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Bloom Color

Hardiness

Wildlife

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hibiscus Cajun Color Tsunami, Starter Plant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *