We ship trees and flowers. The choice is yours. The pleasure is ours.

10% OFF our Plant of The Month: Mandevilla

Hibiscus Cajun Color Black Jack Starter Plant

Series: Cajun Colored
Ships: (1) Starter plants in a 2 inch cell with soil.
Approximate Height: 4-6 inches.
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

$14.99

Growing Zone

Out of stock

Description

Hibiscus rosa-sinesis, commonly known as Queen of the Tropics, is coveted for its stunning beauty by plant enthusiasts around the globe. The Latin name, rosa-sinesis, means China Rose.

 

Common Name: Cajun Color Hibiscus “Black Jack”

Latin Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinesis

Growth Habit: well-branched upright, fast growing

Flower Color:

Mulch: 2-3 inches

Soil Conditions: Well drained potting mixes are fine as long as they control moisture.

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade.

We also include a full 2 pages of Introduction and Care info with your Hibiscus

 

Additional information

Weight 0.75 lbs
Bloom Color

Hardiness

Wildlife

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hibiscus Cajun Color Black Jack Starter Plant”

Product Enquiry

Description

Hibiscus rosa-sinesis, commonly known as Queen of the Tropics, is coveted for its stunning beauty by plant enthusiasts around the globe. The Latin name, rosa-sinesis, means China Rose.

 

Common Name: Cajun Color Hibiscus “Black Jack”

Latin Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinesis

Growth Habit: well-branched upright, fast growing

Flower Color:

Mulch: 2-3 inches

Soil Conditions: Well drained potting mixes are fine as long as they control moisture.

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade.

We also include a full 2 pages of Introduction and Care info with your Hibiscus