Mandevilla Giant Marbled 3 inch pot

$13.99

Ships: (1) Gallon pot with soil.
Approximate Height: not posted at this size
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ or CA.

Out of stock

QL-DDTJ-FS0T ,

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla
Common Name: Giant Marbled Crimson
A stunning variegated Giant Mandevilla Sport of the top-selling Giant Crimson.
Flower Size: large crimson red flower spanning 4-6 inches
Blooms: early summer through the first frost Striking variegated foliage Disease resistance
Habit: natural climber Thrives in the warmer climates
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses: containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not over water. This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 10-11 Great Indoor plant up north

Additional information

Weight 1.3 lbs
Bloom Color

,

Hardiness

Wildlife

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mandevilla Giant Marbled 3 inch pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *