Ligustrum Lucidum Quart Pot

$7.99

Ships: (1) Quart pot with soil.
Approximate Height: 9-12 inches tall.
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

12 in stock

LD-59ZE-O85H Tag:

Description

Scientific name: ligustrum lucidumm
Common name: glossy privet, wax-leaf, tree privet, wax-leaf.
Shape: can be trimmed to a tree form or shrubed small – to a tall/large wall of privacy.
Leaves: glosy 4-6 in “V” shape.
Family: Oleaceae
Mature Height: 15-20′ tree form/shrub.
Spread: 8-10
Flowers: summer, small white flowers.
Growth rate: fast
Uses: hedge; large parking lot islands; medium-sized tree lawns.
Drought tolerance: moderate
Light: part shade to full sun
Soil: just about any soil al long as it’s not holding water.
Aerosol salt tolerance: moderate
Flower characteristics: showy, spring flowering; summer flowering.
Hardy Zones: 7-10

Additional information

Weight 2.3 lbs
Bloom Color

Foliage

Hardiness

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ligustrum Lucidum Quart Pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *